Botanical Name: Arctium lappa
Common Names: Lappa, edible burdock

Herb: Burdock Root - Organic - 1 Oz.

SKU: 8-185
$2.01Price
  • Take Burdock to:

    • increase urine flow
    • kill germs
    • reduce fever
    • “purify” the blood
    • treat colds, cancer, anorexia nervosa, gastrointestinal complaints, joint pain (rheumatism), gout, bladder infections, complications of syphilis, and skin conditions including acne & psoriasis.

    Burdock is also used for high blood pressure, hardening of the arteries, and liver disease.

    Some people use burdock to increase sex drive.

The Shaman Shoppe

  • Facebook

Organic Aromatherapy & Apothecary Health & Skin Care Center

0