Botanical Name: Matricaria recutita
Common Names: Hungarian chamomile, wild chamomile, German Chamomile
Chamomile Flowers are commonly used to make fresh, organic Chamomile tea, because Chamomile has sedative properties.

Herb: Chamomile Flowers - Organic - 1 Oz.

SKU: 8-951
$2.80Price
  • People use chamomile to treat irritation from chest colds, slow-healing wounds, abscesses, gum inflammation, and skin conditions such as psoriasis, eczema, chickenpox, and diaper rash. For these conditions, you use chamomile in an infusion or bath, or as a tincture, which is a concentrated extract mixed with alcohol.

    Use as a tea to treat an upset stomach, sleeping problems, or menstrual pain.

The Shaman Shoppe

  • Facebook

Organic Aromatherapy & Apothecary Health & Skin Care Center

0