Botanical Name: Harpagophytum procumbens
Common Names: Grapple plant, wood spider

Herb: Devil's Claw - Organic - 1 Oz.

SKU: 8-311
$2.69Price
  • Devil's Claw is used for:

    • “hardening of the arteries" (atherosclerosis)
    • arthritis
    • gout
    • muscle pain (myalgia)
    • back pain
    • tendonitis
    • chest pain
    • gastrointestinal (GI) upset or heart burn
    • fever
    • migraine headache
    • difficulties in childbirth
    • menstrual problems
    • allergic reactions
    • loss of appetite
    • kidney / bladder disease.

    Some people apply devil’s claw to the skin for injuries and other skin conditions.

    Devil’s claw contains chemicals that might decrease inflammation and swelling and the resulting pain.

Non and Brandi Pic.jpg

The Shaman Shoppe