Botanical Name: Echinacea Angustifolia
Common Names: Echinacea, Snake Root, Purple Coneflower

Herb: Echinacea - Organic - 1 Oz.

SKU: 8-955
$2.89Price
  • Echinacea is primarily used to alleviate symptoms associated with the common cold, such as nasal congestion and sore throat. Taking this herb at the onset of cold symptoms is also purported to shorten the duration of cold symptoms.

    Topical treatments containing echinacea may also aid in wound-healing.

    Additional health benefits associated with echinacea use include diminished pain, reduced inflammation and enhanced immune function.

    Echinacea may also impart antiviral or antioxidant effects on the body.

The Shaman Shoppe

Organic Aromatherapy & Apothecary Health & Skin Care Center

Shoppe@TheShamanShoppe.com

719-346-5423

0