Latin Name: Commiphora molmol 
Common Names: Myrrh Gum

Herb: Myrrh Gum - Organic - 1 Oz.

SKU: 8-345
$4.61Price
  • Myrrh is used for indigestion, ulcers, colds, cough, asthma, lung congestion, arthritis pain, cancer, leprosy, spasms, and syphilis.

    It is also used as a stimulant and to increase menstrual flow.

    Myrrh is applied directly to the mouth for soreness and swelling, inflamed gums (gingivitis), loose teeth, canker sores, bad breath, and chapped lips. It is also used topically for hemorrhoids, bedsores, wounds, abrasions, and boils.

    Myrrh can help decrease swelling (inflammation) and kill bacteria.

The Shaman Shoppe

Organic Aromatherapy & Apothecary Health & Skin Care Center

0