Botanical Name: Pterocarpus soyauxii
Common Names: Chandana, Sandalwood, African Padauk or African Coralwood

Herb: Sandalwood, Red - Wildcrafted - 1 Oz.

SKU: 8-182
$2.87Price
  • Red sandalwood is used for treating digestive tract problems, fluid retention, coughs, and for “blood purification.”

    Red sandalwood can increase the loss of body water through the urine (diuretic effect). It can also have drying effects that may help reduce diarrhea and break up mucus to make it easier to cough up.

The Shaman Shoppe

  • Facebook

Organic Aromatherapy & Apothecary Health & Skin Care Center

0